Program committee



Name Affiliation
Abhishek Bichhawat IIT Gandhinagar
Adrien Koutsos Inria Paris
Alejandro Russo Chalmers/Göteborg University and DPella AB
Alley Stoughton Boston University
Alwen Tiu The Australian National University
Andrei Popescu University of Sheffield
Aniket Kate Purdue University / Supra Research
Aslan Askarov Aarhus University
Aymeric Fromherz Inria
Benjamin Gregoire INRIA
Benjamin Pierce Univ. of Pennsylvania
Carroll Morgan University of New South Wales
Cas Cremers CISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security
Catuscia Palamidessi Inria
Charlie Jacomme INRIA Nancy
Chris Brzuska Aalto University
Christoph Egger Université Paris Cité, CNRS, IRIF
Christoph Sprenger ETH Zurich
Clara Schneidewind MPI-SP
Daniel Hedin Mälardalen University and Chalmers University of Technology
David Naumann Stevens Institute of Technology
Deepak Garg MPI-SWS
Deian Stefan UC San Diego
Dominique Devriese KU Leuven
Dominique Unruh chair RWTH Aachen, University of Tartu
Elisavet Kozyri UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Frank Pfenning Carnegie Mellon University
Guido Martínez Microsoft Research
Jana Hofmann Azure Research, Microsoft
Jonathan Protzenko Microsoft Azure Research
Joseph Lallemand CNRS
Kirsten Winter Defence Science and Technology Group
Lennart Beringer Princeton University
Lesly-Ann Daniel KU Leuven
Limin Jia Carnegie Mellon University
Manuel Barbosa University of Porto (FCUP) & INESC TEC & MPI SP
Mark D. Ryan Mark D. Ryan
Mayank Varia Boston University
McKenna McCall Carnegie Mellon University
Michael Emmi Amazon Web Services
Michael Hicks Amazon Web Services
Milan Lopuhaä-Zwakenberg University of Twente
Muslum Ozgur Ozmen Arizona State University
Myrto Arapinis The University of Edinburgh
Owen Arden UC Santa Cruz
Pascal Reisert University of Stuttgart
Pasquale Malacaria Queen Mary University of London
Peeter Laud Cybernetica AS
Peter Y A Ryan University of Luxembourg
Pierre-Yves Strub PQShield
Piotr Mardziel independent
Pooya Farsim IOG and Durham University
Ralf Sasse ETH Zurich
Riccardo Focardi Ca’ Foscari University
Robert Künnemann CISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security
Roberto Blanco MPI-SP
Scott Moore Galois
Sebastian Mödersheim DTU Compute
Sébastien Bardin CEA LIST
Sergio Maffeis Department of Computing
Stefano Calzavara Università Ca' Foscari Venezia
Tachio Terauchi Waseda University
Tegan Brennan Stevens Institute of Technology
Toby Murray chair University of Melbourne
Xavier Rival INRIA